Elected Democratic Officials


U.S. Congressional Delegation

 Brown_2.jpg 

Sherrod Brown
D-OH | U.S. Senate
brown.senate.gov

Washington, DC
tel (202) 224-2315
fax (202) 228-6321

Cleveland, OH
tel (216) 522-7272
fax (216) 522-2239

Email | Facebook | Twitter

 Fudge_2.jpg 

Marcia L Fudge
OH-11 | U.S. House
fudge.house.gov

Washington, DC
tel (202) 225-7032
fax (202) 225-1339

Akron, OH
tel (330) 835-4785
fax (330) 835-4863

Email | Facebook | Twitter

 

  Ryan_2.jpg 
Tim J Ryan
OH-13 | U.S. House
ryan.house.gov

Washington, DC
tel (202) 225-5261
fax (202) 225-3719

Akron, OH
tel (330) 630-7311
fax (330) 630-7314

Email | Facebook | Twitter


Ohio Supreme Court

 


Melody J Stewart
Ohio Supreme Court

Ohio Supreme Court
65 South Front Street
Columbus, OH 43215

tel (614) 387-9000

   


Michael P Donnelly
Ohio Supreme Court

Ohio Supreme Court
65 South Front Street
Columbus, OH 43215

tel (614) 387-9000

 

 
 


Ohio Senate

 
 
Vernon Sykes
OH-28 | Ohio Senate
Ohio Senate
1 Capitol Square,
Ground Floor 
Columbus, OH 43215
 
tel (614) 466-7041


Ohio House of Representatives

  Sykes_2.jpg


Emilia S. Sykes
OH-34 | Ohio House
ohiohouse.gov

77 S. High St 
10th Floor 
Columbus, OH 43215
 
tel (614) 466-3100 
fax (614) 719-6944

 

  Johnson_2.jpg 


Tavia Galonski
OH-35 | Ohio House

77 S. High St 
10th Floor 
Columbus, OH 43215
 
tel (614) 644-6037 
fax (614) 719-6945

 

 Johnson_2.jpg


Casey Weinstein
OH-37 | Ohio House

77 S. High St 
10th Floor 
Columbus, OH 43215
 
tel (614) 466-1177 
fax (614) 719-6942 

 


Countywide Elected Officials

 

Ilene Shapiro
County Executive

175 S. Main St
Suite 207
Akron, OH 44308

tel (330) 643-2510

 

   


Kristen M. Scalise
County Fiscal Officer


175 South Main St
Akron, Ohio 44308

tel 1-888-388-5613

 

   


Sandra J. Kurt
County Clerk of Courts


205 S. High St  
Akron, OH 44308

 

   


Sherri Bevan Walsh
County Prosecutor

175 S. Main St 
Akron, OH 44308

 

  


Steve Barry
County Sheriff

209 S. High St 
Akron, OH 44308

 

   


Alan Brubaker
County Engineer

538 East South Street     Akron, OH 44311

 

John  Schmidt  Summit County Council, District 2
Jeff  Wilhite Summit County Council, District 4
David  Hamilton  Summit County Council, District 5
Jerry  Feeman  Summit County Council, District 6
Paula  Prentice  Summit County Council, District 8
John A.  Donofrio  Summit County Council, At-Large
Elizabeth  Walters  Summit County Council, At-Large
Clair  Dickinson  Summit County Council, At-Large
     
Elliot Kolkovich 27th State Central Committeeman
Christina Shaw 27th State Central Committeewoman
Elizabeth Walters 28th State Central Committeeman
Pete Crossland 28th State Central Committeeman
     
Mary Margaret Rowlands Summit County Common Pleas Court
Susan Baker Ross Summit County Common Pleas Court
Joy Malek Oldfield Summit County Common Pleas Court
Alison Breaux Summit County Common Pleas Court
Kathryn Michael Summit County Common Pleas Court
Kelly Mclaughlin Summit County Common Pleas Court
     
John Quinn Summit County Domestic Relations Court
Linda Tucci Teodosio Summit County Juvenile Court
Elinore Stormer Summit County Probate Court
     
Thomas Teodosio 9th District Court of Appeals
     
Daniel Horrigan Akron Mayor
Gerald Larson Akron Municipal Court Judge
Jon Oldham Akron Municipal Court Judge
Ron Cable Akron Municipal Court Judge
Annalisa Williams Akron Municipal Court Judge
Nicole Walker Akron Municipal Court Judge
Jeff Fusco Akron Council-At-Large
Linda Omobien Akron Council-At-Large
Veronica Sims Akron Council-At-Large
Rich Swirsky Akron Ward 1 Council
Bruce Kilby Akron Ward 2 Council
Margo Sommerville Akron Ward 3 Council
Russel Neal Akron Ward 4 Council
Tara Mosley-Samples Akron Ward 5 Council
Robert Hoch Akron Ward 6 Council
Donnie Kammer Akron Ward 7 Council
Marilyn Keith Akron Ward 8 Council
Michael Freeman Akron Ward 9 Council
Zack Milkovich Akron Ward 10 Council
Curtis Walker Akron School Board Of Education
Bruce Alexander Akron  School Board Of Education
Ginger Baylor Akron School Board Of Education
Patrick Bravo Akron School Board Of Education
Lisa Mansfield Akron School Board Of Education
     
William Judge Barberton Mayor
Lisa Miller Barberton Director Of Law
David Fish Barberton Municipal Court Judge
Craig Megyes Barberton President Of Council
Renee Fox Barberton Clerk Of Council
Carla Debevec Barberton Council-At-Large
Shorter Griffin Barberton Council-At-Large
Shannon Wokojance Barberton Ward 1 Council
Adelina Angeloff Barberton Ward 2 Council
Elwood Palmer Barberton Ward 3 Council
Patricia Zarle Barberton Ward 4 Council
Barbara Coburn Barberton Ward 5 Council
Carol Frey Barberton Ward 6 Council
Shawna Angeloff Barberton School Board Of Education
David Polacek Barberton School Board Of Education
Thomas Harnden Barberton School Board Of Education
     
Donald Walters Cuyahoga Falls Mayor
Meika Penta Cuyahoga Falls Council-At-Large
Tim Gorbach Cuyahoga Falls Council-At-Large
Drew Reilly Cuyahoga Falls Ward 1 Council
Mary Nichols-Rhodes Cuyahoga Falls Ward 4 Council
Michael Brillhart Cuyahoga Falls Ward 5 Council
Jerry James Cuyahoga Falls Ward 7 Council
Patrice White Cuyahoga Falls School Board
Anthony Gomez Cuyahoga Falls School Board
Kathleen Moffet Cuyahoga Falls School Board
Karen Schofield Cuyahoga Falls School Board
     
Ronald Reed Coventry Local School Board
     
James Borchik Copley-Fairlawn School Board
Paula Lynn Copley-Fairlawn School Board
     
Barbara Potts Fairlawn Ward 2 Council
Philip Brillhart Fairlawn Ward 4 Council
     
Stephen Dyer Green Council-At-Large
Rocco Yeargin Green Ward 3 Council
Matthew Shaughnessy Green Ward 4 Council
David Cohen Green Local School Board Of Education
Catherine Stoynoff Green Local School Board Of Education
     
James Field Hudson City School Board Of Education
Steven Dimauro Hudson City School Board Of Education
     
Nicholas Molnar Macedonia Mayor
Mary Foster Macedonia Clerk Of Mayor'S Court
Shane Barker Macedonia Council-At-Large
Jessica Brandt Macedonia Council-At-Large
Janet Tulley Macedonia Council-At-Large
     
Cynthia Mcdonald Manchester Local School Board
Richard Sponseller Manchester Local School Board
     
John Hegnauer Munroe Falls Council-At-Large
Christopher Ritzinger Munroe Falls Ward 2 Council
Allen Mavrides Munroe Falls Ward 3 Council
     
Paul Adamson New Franklin Mayor
Andrea Norris New Franklin Council-At-Large
Terry Harget New Franklin Ward 2 Council
David Stock New Franklin Ward 3 Council
     
Elizabeth Mckinley Nordonia School Board
     
Joseph Kernan Norton Council-At-Large
Scott Pelot Norton Council-At-Large
Dennis Mcglone Norton Ward 2 Council
Louis Ule Norton School Board Of Education
Patrick Santelli Norton School Board Of Education
     
Claudia Hower Revere Local School Board Of Education
     
Laurie Pinney Richfield Township Fiscal Officer
     
Larry Petry Springfield Local School Board
     
John Pribonic Stow Mayor
Amber Zibritosky Stow Municipal Court Clerk
James Costello Stow Council At Large
David Licate Stow-Munroe Falls City School Board
     
David Kline Tallmadge Mayor
Mollie Gilbride Tallmadge Director Of Finance
Megan Raber Tallmadge Director Of Law
Michael Carano Tallmadge Council-At-Large
James Donovan Tallmadge Council-At-Large
Craig Sisak Tallmadge Ward 1 Council
Mary Tricaso Tallmadge Ward 3 Council
Carol Kilway Tallmadge Ward 4 Council
Mark Fairhurst Tallmadge School Board
     
Tania Johnson Twinsburg Township Fiscal Officer 
Sam Scaffide Twinsburg Ward 1 Council
Brian Steele Twinsburg Ward 2 Council
Mark Curtis Twinsburg School Board Of Education
     
Robert Bartko Boston Hts Council
Janet Miller Boston Hts Council
     
Richard  Justice Lakemore Mayor
Anne Snyder Lakemore Council
Laura Cochran Lakemore Council
Richard Cole Lakemore Council
Joshua Timko Lakemore Council
     
Michael Rick Mogadore Mayor
Robert Mcdowall Mogadore Council
Robert Schrock Mogadore Council
Barbara Vandike Mogadore Council
Mary Miller Mogadore Council
Michael Raddish Mogadore Council
     
Jeffrey Czerr Northfield Ward B Council
Renell Noack Northfield Ward C Council
     
John Stiegel Peninsula Fiscal Officer
Richard Fisher Peninsula Council
Diane Holody Peninsula Council
Michael Kaplan Peninsula Council
Daniel Schneider Peninsula Council
     
Samuel Alonso Reminderville Mayor
Becki Kovach Reminderville Council
     
Michael Lyons Richfield Council
Michael Wheeler Richfield Council
Ralph Waszak Richfield Council
     
Bernie Hovey Silver Lake Mayor
Matthew Plesich Silver Lake District D Council
Deobrah Steel Silver Lake Park Board
     
Rebecca Corbett Township Of Bath Trustee
     
Randolph Bergdorf Boston Township Trustee
Amy Anderson Boston Township Trustee
William Clifton Boston Township Trustee
Catherine Anson Boston Township Fiscal Officer
     
Richard Kutuchief Coventry Township Trustee
     
Jamey Defabio Twinsburg Township Trustee
Thomas Schmidt Twinsburg Township Trustee